Welcome to birmingham.gov.uk

Due to essential maintenance, the website may be unavailable during the weekend. We apologise for any inconvenience.

Welcome to birmingham.gov.uk

School Crossing Patrols S

School Crossing Patrols Alphabetical Listings



School Name

Road/Street

Patrol Area

Ward

Morning Times

Afternoon Times

Sacred Heart RC Junior & Infant

Trinity Road

At Earlsbury Gardens

Handsworth

08:25 - 09:15

15:10 - 16:00

Saltley Secondary

Belchers Lane

Broadway Avenue

Washwood Heath

08:20 - 09:10

15:05 - 15:51

Shaw Hill Junior & Infant

Alum Rock Road

At Anthony Road

Nechells

08:00 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:45

Shawhill Junior & Infant

Anthony Road

At Shawhill School

Nechells

08:20 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:40

Sheldon Heath Secondary

Sheldon Heath Road

At Kenmore Road

Sheldon

08:20 - 09:00

15:10 - 16:06

Shirestone Junior & Infant

East Meadway

At Sheldon Hall Avenue

Shard End

08:20 - 09:10

14:50 - 15:41

Shirestone Junior & Infant

St Giles Road

At Shirestone Road

Shard End

08:10 - 09:11

15:00 - 15:45

Short Heath Junior & Infant

Short Heath Road

At Streetley Road

Stockland Green

08:20 - 09:10

15:05 - 16:00

Sir Theodore Pritchett

Bells Lane

At Pennyacre Road - Manningford Road

Brandwood

08:15 - 09:15

15:05 - 15:50

Slade Junior & Infant

Slade road

Outside Slade Road School

Stockland Green

08:25 - 09:16

15:10 - 15:55

Sladefield Infant

Alum Rock Road

At Sladefield Road

Washwood Heath

08:20 - 09:10

15:14 - 16:00

Sladefield Infants

Sladefield Road

At Sladefield School

Washwood Heath

08:20 - 09:10

14:59 - 15:45

Somerville Junior & Infant

Somerville Road

At Charles Road

Small Heath

08:10 - 09:01

15:15 - 16:00

Springfield Junior

College Road

At Springfield Road

Sparkhill

08:25 - 09:10

15:10 - 15:40

Springfield Junior

College Road

At Tenby Road

Sparkhill

08:25 - 09:10

15:10 - 15:40

Springfield Junior

Springfield Road North

Off College Road

Sparkhill

08:25 - 09:10

15:10 - 15:40

Springfield Junior

Stratford Road

At College Road

Sparkhill

08:25 - 09:10

15:10 - 15:40

St Ambrose Barlow RC Junior & Infant

Shirley Road

Between Stratford Road & Temple Avenue

Hall Green

08:19 - 09:10

15:15 - 16:00

St Barnabus

Spring Lane

Near Fern Road

Erdington

08:19 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:45

St Benedicts Junior

Somerville Road

At St Benedicts Road

Small Heath

08:10 - 09:01

15:05 - 15:50

St Benedicts Junior

Coventry Road

At Oldknow Road

Small Heath

08:25 - 09:10

14:25 - 15:50

St Bernadette's RC Junior & Infant

Millhouse Road

At Hob Moor Road

Acocks Green

08:10 - 09:05

14:44 - 15:25

St Bernadette's RC Junior & Infant

Hob Moor Road

At Millhouse Road

Acocks Green

08:10 - 09:05

14:44 - 15:25

St Bernards Junior & Infant

Wake Green Road

Near Springifled Road

Moseley

08:25 - 09:15

15:10 - 15:45

St Bernards RC Junior & Infant

Springfield Road

At Wake Green Road

Sparkhill

08:25 - 09:15

15:10 - 15:45

St Brigids

Frankley Beeches Road

At St Brigids RC School

Northfield

08:24 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Clares Junior & Infant

Church Hill Road

At Robert Road

Handsworth

08:20 - 09:10

15:05 - 15:55

St Clements

Holborn Hill

At Cook Street

Nechells

08:19 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:45

St Clements Junior & Infant

Nechells Park Road

At Butlin Street

Nechells

08:20 - 09:11

15:00 - 15:45

St Columba RC Junior & Infant

Bristol Road South

West Of Lickey Road

Longbridge

08:20 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Columba RC Junior & Infant

Lickey Road

At St Columba School

Longbridge

08:20 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Cuthbert's RC Junior & Infant

Cotterills Lane

At Gumbleberry Close

Washwood Heath

08:20 - 09:11

15:05 - 15:50

St Edmunds RC Junior & Infant

Spring Hill

At George Street West

Soho

08:25 - 09:15

14:55 - 15:40

St Frances Junior & Infant

Nursery Road

At Villa Street

Aston

08:15 - 09:15

15:00 - 16:00

St Francis RC Junior & Infant

nursery road

At Broughham Street

Aston

08:15 - 09:15

14:55 - 15:45

St Georges Junior & Infant

New John Street West

At Hospital Street

Aston

08:19 - 09:10

15:05 - 15:50

St Georges Junior & Infant

New John Street West

Hospital Street

Aston

08:19 - 09:10

15:15 - 16:00

St James Junior & Infant

Sandwell Road

Outside St James School

Sandwell

08:13 - 09:20

15:15 - 15:55

St James Junior & Infant

Island Road

At Sandwell Road

Sandwell

08:10 - 09:15

15:10 - 16:10

St Joseph's

Selly Oak Road

Outside St Josephs School

Bournville

08:15 - 09:10

15:15 - 16:05

St Joseph's RC Combined

Bunbury Road

At Popes Lane

Northfield

08:00 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Josephs RC Combined

Tamworth Road

At Bromwich Drive

Sutton Four Oaks

08:05 - 09:15

15:00 - 15:40

St Laurence Junior & Infant

Great Stone Road

At Church Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

14:55 - 16:00

St Laurence Junior & Infant

Woodland Road

At Norman Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

14:55 - 16:00

St Laurence Junior

Woodland Road

At Bunbury Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

14:55 - 16:00

St Laurence Junior

Bunbury Road

At Church Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

14:55 - 16:00

St Laurence Junior

Church Road

At Bunbury Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

14:55 - 16:00

St Lukes Junior & Infant

Nechells Parkway

Melvina Road

Nechells

08:30 - 09:00

15:10 - 15:50

St Lukes Junior & Infant

Belgrave Middleway

At St Lukes School

Ladywood

08:20 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Mary & St John

Gravelly Hill North

At St.Mary And St.Johns School

Stockland

08:20 - 09:15

15:00 - 15:50

St Mary & St John

Kingsbury Road

At Wheelwright

Stockland Green

08:15 - 09:11

15:05 - 15:50

St Mary's Junior & Infant

Wellington Road

At Upper Grosvenor Rd

Handsworth

08:19 - 09:10

15:15 - 16:00

St Mary's Junior & Infant

Hamstead Road

Near St Mary's School

Handsworth

08:20 - 09:10

15:14 - 16:00

St Mary's Junior & Infant

Gibbons Road

At Lodge Hill Road

Selly Oak

08:05 - 09:05

15:20 - 16:00

St Mary's Junior & Infant

Church Hill Road

Near Maxwell Avenue

Handsworth

08:20 - 09:10

15:14 - 16:00

St Marys RC Junior & Infant

Harborne Park Road

At Vivian Road

Harborne

08:15 - 09:05

15:14 - 16:00

St Michaels Junior & Infant

Scotland Lane

At St Michaels School

Bartley Green

08:20 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:46

St Michael's Junior & Infant

Field Lane

At Nantmel Grove

Bartley Green

08:20 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:46

St Nicholas RC Combined

Jockey Road

Outside St Nicholas School

Sutton Vesey

08:20 - 09:10

15:10 - 15:55

St Patricks Junior & Infant

Dudley Road

Outside City Hospital

Soho

08:20 - 09:15

15:05 - 15:40

St Peter & St Paul RC Junior & Infant

Holly Lane

North Of Kingsbury Road

Erdington

08:20 - 09:10

15:14 - 16:00

St Peters Junior & Infant

Harborne Park Road

At Old Church Road

Harborne

08:15 - 09:05

15:14 - 16:00

St Peters Junior

War Lane

At Fellows Lane

Harborne

08:15 - 09:05

15:14 - 16:00

St Peters Junior

Old Church Road

At St Peters School

Harborne

08:20 - 09:15

15:00 - 15:50

St Peters RC Junior & Infant

Wood Lane

At Field Lane

Bartley Green

08:15 - 09:05

15:15 - 16:10

St Peter's RC Junior & Infant

Adams Hill

At St Peter's RC School

Bartley Green

08:05 - 09:05

14:55 - 15:45

St Saviours Junior & Infant

Alum Rock Road

At George Arthur Road

Washwood Heath

08:00 - 09:00

15:10 - 15:35

St Saviours Road

Washwood Heath Road

At Arley Road

Washwood Heath

08:19 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:45

St Vincents RC Junior &

Vauxhall Road

At Vauxhall Place

Nechells

08:20 - 09:10

14:55 - 15:41

St Edwards

Selly Park Road

Greenlands Road

Selly Oak

08:25 - 09:05

15:15 - 16:00

St Edwards RC Junior & Infant

Pershore Road

At Dogpool Lane

Selly Oak

08:15 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:00

St Georges Junior & Infant

Monument Road

At Plough & Harrow Road

Ladywood

08:25 - 09:15

15:04 - 15:50

St John Fishers RC Junior & Infant

Lilley Lane

At Alvechurch Road

Northfield

08:10 - 09:10

15:15 - 15:55

St Josephs RC Junior & Infant

Northfield Road

At Station Road

Bournville

07:55 - 08:50

15:15 - 16:00

St Lawrence Junior

Bunbury Road

At Woodlands Road / Innage Road

Northfield

08:25 - 09:10

15:05 - 16:10

St Michaels Junior & Infant

Genners Lane

At Jiggins Lane

Bartley Green

08:10 - 09:10

15:00 - 15:50

St Michaels Junior & Infant

St Michaels hill

At Soho Avenue

Soho

08:25 - 09:11

15:05 - 15:35

St Anne's RC Junior & Infant

Bordesley Middleway

At Stratford Street North

Sparkbrook

08:25 - 09:11

14:50 - 15:40

St Augustines RC Junior & Infant

Oxhill Road

Near Sandwell Road

Sandwell

08:20 - 09:10

15:10 - 16:05

St Brigids RC Junior & Infant

Bristol Road South

At Great Stone Road

Selly Oak

08:10 - 09:10

15:20 - 16:10

St Edwards RC Junior & Infant

Raddlebarn Road

At Teignmouth Road

Selly Oak

08:20 - 09:10

15:05 - 16:00

St Josephs RC Junior & Infant

Linden Road

At Franklin Road

Bournville

08:05 - 09:05

15:00 - 16:00

St Lukes Junior & Infant

Sherlock Street

At Hope Street

Ladywood

08:20 - 09:06

15:10 - 16:00

St Margaret & Mary RC Junior & Infant

Perry Common Road

At St Margaret & Mary

Kingstanding

08:15 - 09:15

14:50 - 15:40

St Peters & St Pauls RC

Kingsbury Road

At Holly Lane

Erdington

08:20 - 09:10

15:14 - 16:00

St Thomas Moores RC Junior & Infant

Church Road

At Cranes Park Road

Sheldon

08:05 - 09:00

15:00 - 15:50

Stanville Junior & Infant

Church Road

At Stanville Road

Sheldon

08:19 - 09:05

15:10 - 16:00

Stanville Junior & Infant

Brays Road

Near Stanville School

Sheldon

08:20 - 09:10

15:04 - 15:50

Starbank Annexe

Hobmoor Road

Near Fosbrooke Road

Small Heath

08:10 - 09:11

14:45 - 15:20

Starbank Junior & Infant

Hob Moor Road

At Starbank Road

Small Heath

08:20 - 09:15

14:55 - 15:45

Stechford Junior & Infant

Bordesley Green East

At Stuarts Road

Yardley

08:25 - 09:15

15:10 - 15:50

Stechford Junior & Infant

Lyttleton Road

At Albert Road

Stechford

08:20 - 09:10

15:04 - 15:50

Stechford Junior & Infant

Station Road

At Yardley Fields Road

Yardley

08:20 - 09:05

15:20 - 16:05

Stechford Junior & Infant

Albert Road

At Lyttleton Road

Yardley

08:20 - 09:10

15:04 - 15:50

Stechford Junior & Infant

Station Road

At Manor Road

Yardley

08:25 - 09:10

15:20 - 16:05

Stirchley Junior & Infant

Pershore Road

Hazelwell Road

Bournville

08:00 - 09:10

15:04 - 15:45

Summerfield Junior & Infant

Cuthbert Road

Bellefield Road

Soho

08:30 - 09:15

15:15 - 15:55

Summerfield Junior & Infant

Heath Street

At Summerfield School

Soho

08:19 - 09:15

15:15 - 15:55

Sundridge Junior & Infant

Kings Road

At Queslett Road

Oscott

08:20 - 09:10

14:55 - 15:55

School Crossing Patrols Alphabetical Listings